Archive‎ > ‎Season 23‎ > ‎

Teams

The Teams below will took part in the Season 23 IGTWCC XIV.
CUP GROUPS

Group 1
Super Heroes In Training
Les Chardons Ardents
Shanghai All Reds 
Hammers 
Hammer And Sickle 

Group 2
Jolly Roger Crew 
Jehovah Loves His Halibut 
United 
Crocodile Warlords 
Penguin Wanderers 

Group 3
The Titans 
Steelhead RFC 
Stuckeley RFC 
Grampus 
Woodward Chile 

Group 4
ShrimperZone RFC  
Beginners Mind RFC 
Koodoo Rand Diamond Geezers
R.C. Grivita 
3ème Age 

PLATE GROUPS

Group 5
Changwon Pumas 
Birmingham Tigers 
RC Rahova 
Torelli Sudati 
Les Bandits Manchots 

Group 6
Onef 
Battai Bátor Bulldogok RK 
Rab Ragby Klub 
Athletic Beer 
Red Nagas 

Group 7
Chiredzi Hippos 
Kiwi Overstayers 
Perry Pirates 
Partick Crusaders 
Cipete Bulldogs 

Group 8
Puff Adders 
Puss In Boots 
Dae Fraggles 
Stargazers 
Cornish Vikings 
BOWL GROUPS

Group 9
Alpha Company 
MagnaRomagna 
Flat Earth Society 
Ivans Warriors 
La Raille De Besagne 

Group 10
De Baarsjes Giants 
Archie Monty RFC 
Nafta 
Tr076 
Cobblers 

Group 11
Fristy Clan 
Badenoch Banshees 
RFG 
Wirral Wolves 
Bob's Bruisers 

Group 12
Reading Royals 
Basingwerk RFC 
Busan Marauders RFC 
I legionari 
Black Wolf Boys 

SHIELD GROUPS

Group 13
Norfies 
Galway French 
Mohicans 
Amazing Toothpaste 
Taidors Black Cats 

Group 14
Teachers 
Delta 
Team Gomez 
Appalachian Braves 
Caprica Buccaneers 

Group 15
The Mullet Mafia 
You've Been Outbid 
Mount Albert Giants 
Treviso 
StoneCold Legion 

Group 16
Wannabees 
Ellesmere Eels 
Gris Rugby Club 
Silverbacks 
Kobe Pumas 

VASE GROUPS

Group 17
Team Congo 
Safari Kings 
Den Haag Scots 
Gouna Goons 
Black Swamp RFC 

Group 18
Naivasha Fires 
The Slashers 
Busan All Stars RFC 
Silures 
High Diamonds 

Group 19
Weymouth Bay Sharks 
Mount Reynold 
Kiwi Understayers 
Seoul City Dragons 
Sochi RC 

Group 20
Brillenbaeren 
Wolf Rugby Club 
Victoria Newcastle 
The Higgs Bosons 
Kakkerlakke XXII 

PLAQUE GROUPS

Group 21
Andromeda 
Faber Mongols 
Irons 
Too Long 
Griffons RFC 
Bremen Bulls

Group 22
Archie Monty RFC Abroad 
Byron Bay DropBears 
Sine Metus 
Bath RubberDucks 
Asian Froggies 
Samurai Bulldogs RFC 

Group 23
Barbat 
Cthulu Rugby 
Wynberg St. Johns 
Pacific Pelicans 
Springs XV 
Wok Stars 

Group 24
Orange Silures 
The Fire RFC 
Basingwerk Exiles RFC 
Fanum Fortunae Rugby 
KettieXV 
Lackadaisical Avengers