Archive‎ > ‎Season 25‎ > ‎

Teams

The Teams below took part in the IGTWCC XVI (Season 25).
CUP GROUPS

Group 1
Hetairoi 
Jolly Roger Crew 
Super Heroes In Training 
Koodoo Rand Diamond Geezers 
Beginners Mind RFC 

Group 2
Penguin Wanderers 
3ème Age 
Shanghai All Reds 
Wallachians RFC 
Puss In Boots 

Group 3
Hammers 
Rab Ragby Klub 
R.C. Grivita 
The Titans 
Steelhead RFC 

Group 4
Kiwi Overstayers 
Rc Rahova 
Onef 
Torelli Sudati 
Dae Fraggles 

PLATE GROUPS

Group 5
Partick Crusaders 
RFG 
Battai Bátor Bulldogok RK 
Athletic Beer 
Perry Pirates 

Group 6
Flat Eath Society 
Badenoch Banshees 
Bizzarus XV 
Les Bandits Manchots 
Nafta 

Group 7
Chiredzi Hippos 
Delta 
Changwon Pumas 
Dutch Ovens 
Tr076 

Group 8
Busan Marauders RFC 
Winter Is Coming 
MagnaRomagna 
Cornish Vikings 
Alpha Company 
BOWL GROUPS

Group 9
Norfies 
Scott Minto Cobra 
SMR 
Archie Monty RFC 
Galway French 

Group 10
Jedi Knights 
I legionari 
Atari Teenage Rugby 
Basingwerk RFC 
Val-Vartej 
a
Group 11
La Raille De Besagne 
Midnight Blues RFC 
Cobblers 
Seoul Destroyers 
Stade Francais Paris 

Group 12
RC Habits De Gens 
UVU Wolverines 
PUC 
StoneCold Legion 
You've Been Outbid 

SHIELD GROUPS

Group 13
Team Gomez 
Mohicans 
The Mullet Mafia 
Amazing Toothpaste 
Treviso 

Group 14
Silverbacks 
Taidors Black Cats 
Teachers 
Caprica Buccaneers 
Ellesmere Eels 

Group 15
Bob's Bruisers 
Fristy Clan 
Chicken Invaders 
Den Haag Highlanders 
Sochi RC 

Group 16
The Mockers Gods 
Safari Kings 
Samurai Bulldogs RFC 
Team Congo 
N.W.O. Agents 
VASE GROUPS

Group 17
Black Swamp RFC 
Seoul City Dragons 
Wannabees 
Cthulu Rugby 
Naivasha Fires 

Group 18
Kiwi Understayers 
Swart Koedoes 
Weymouth Bay Sharks 
High Diamonds
Stade_Vaillant
a
Group 19
Quiet Cows 
Devon 
Muleria Matta 
Busan Tigers 
Delta RFC 
a
Group 20
Orlando Kodiaks 
R C Toulon 
Victoria Newcastle 
The Higgs Bosons 
Mount Reynold 
a
PLAQUE GROUPS

Group 21
Hairless Wonders From Africa 
Cats An Dogs 
Toruks P.S. 
The Slashers 
Archie Monty RFC Abroad 

Group 22
Wynberg St. Johns 
Barbat 
Gouna Goons 
Silures 
The Fire RFC 

Group 23
Venice Lions Rugby 
Punta Bolds RC 
Orange Silures 
Adelaide Rugby 
Byron Bay DropBears 

Group 24
Irons 
Griffons RFC 
Too Long 
Bats RFC 
Hevea