The following teams took part in the IGTWCC XXI (Season 30)
CUP GROUPS

Koodoo Rand Diamond Geezers 
Nafta 
Val-Vartej 
Perry Pirates 
Hastings Stormers 

Beginners Mind RFC 
Shanghai All Reds 
Chiredzi Hippos 
Torelli Sudati 
Flat Earth Society 

Hammers 
3ème Age 
RFG 
Kiwi Overstayers 
Puff Adders 

Puss In Boots 
Reading Royals 
Smaugs Team 
Delta 
Stade Francais Paris 

PLATE GROUPS

R.C. Grivita 
Teachers 
Galway French 
Birmingham Tigers 
Naivasha Fires 

Inspector Spacetime 
Team Gomez 
Safari Kings 
Alpha Company 
Tomitanii 

Piss Artists 
Os Duques 
Tr076 
StoneCold Legion 
Den Haag Highlanders 

Les Bandits Manchots 
Atari Teenage Rugby 
PUC 
Archie Monty RFC 
Tokai Tosspots 

BOWL GROUPS

Adelaide Marauders RFC 
Cavalieri Prato 
Onef 
UVU Wolverines 
All Kings 

Cobblers 
Thunderers 
Basingwerk RFC 
The Titans 
Westmen 

Berliner Rugby Club 
La Raille de Besagne 
Wyndham Waratahs 
Heimaterde Robins RC 
Hairless Wonders 

Benwell 
The Pink Fluffy Bunnies 
Byron Bay DropBears 
Rab Ragby Klub 
Taidors Black Cats 

SHIELD GROUPS

Monte Carlo Martinis 
High Diamonds 
Athletic Beer 
Nanjing RFC 
Irons 

Victoria Newcastle 
Magna Romagna 
The Canmans 
Cornish Vikings 
Silures 

Mohicans 
Bob's Bruisers 
Busan Tigers 
Black Swamp RFC 
The Slashers 

Kiwi Understayers 
Stade_Vaillant 
Busan Dockers RFC 
Faber Mongols 
Vyškov Highlanders 


VASE GROUPS

Sochi RC 
The Piano Movers 
Jedi Knights 
Wynberg St. Johns 
TooLong 

Muleria Matta 
Seoul City Dragons 
Griffons RFC 
RockersRomaReturns 
Freedom Fighters 

Jenkins Memorial XV 
Weymouth Bay Sharks 
Gouna Goons 
Arieti 
Kinki Dragons 

Trailer Park Boys 
ArchieMonty RFC Abroad 
Cthulu Rugby 
Mount Reynold 
Orange Silures 

PLAQUE GROUPS

The Higgs Bosons 
Kemp Town Queens 
Brakpan 
Mars Spiders Rugby Club 
Les Tigres De Charleroi 

Sibiu Raccoons 
Abelinati 
Auris HSD  
Gummy Bears 
Orda Massimalista 

Aberystwyth Wanderers 
MT Julian Marlins 
The Roosters 
Super Saiyans 
Patea Maori Club 

Acuticaudas 
RC Kujawy 
Hurricanes 
Los Pintxos 
Ghlaschu Cymraeg