WCC Masters
The WCC Masters is held in round 15 in the Thursday Friendly Spot, and will be a 1 match Final between the Winners in the Cup, Plate, Bowl, Shield, Vase & Plaque competitions of the WCC and the IGTWCC.
WCC MASTERS
CUP CHAMPION
a
WCC MASTERS PLATE
CHAMPION
a
WCC MASTERS BOWL CHAMPION
WCCM XI - Jolly Roger Crew (ITA)
Defeated Hammer & Sickle (RUS): 13 - 58
WCCM X - Hoi An (AUS)
Defeated Targaryen (ITA): 53 - 13
WCCM IX - Beginners Mind RFC
Defeated Jolly Roger Crew (ITA):27 - 23
WCCM VIII - Hoi An (AUS)
Defeated Beginners Mind (SCO) : 21 - 9
WCCM VII - Hoi An (AUS)
Defeated Frodsham Koala Bears (GE): 40 - 17
WCCM VI - Hoi An (AUS)
Defeated Rab Ragbi Klub (CRO): 3 - 34
WCCM V - Frodsham Koala Bears
Defeated Rab Ragbi Klub (CRO) : 44 - 6
WCCM IV - Frodsham Koala Bears
Defeated Undeads RFC (ROM): 12 - 24
WCCM III - Frodsham Koala Bears
Defeated Woodward Chile (CHL) : 6 - 34
WCCM II - Frodsham Koala Bears
Defeated Woodward Chile (CHL) : 43 - 7
WCCM I - Rab Ragbi Klub (CRO)
Opponent went bot
WCC MASTERS SHIELD
CHAMPION
WCCM XI - R.C. Grivita (ROM)
Defeated Partick Crusaders (SCO): 39 - 10
WCCM X - Steelhead RFC (CAN)
Defeated Hammer And Sickle (RUS): 8 - 27
WCCM IX - Puss In Boots (ROM)
Defeated Changwon Pumas (SK): 23 - 34
WCCM VIII - The Golden Co. (ZIM)
Defeated Imperial Stormtroopers (CAN) : 21 - 9
WCCM VII - R.C.Ploiesti (ROM)
Defeated Changwon Pumas (SK): 10 - 26
WCCM VI - Hallamshire RUFC
Trophy Awarded Automatically
WCCM V - Athletic Beer (ITA)
Defeated Guarani Divineia : 16 - 43
WCCM IV - Basingwerk RFC (WAL)
Defeated Aetna Fires (ITA): 56 - 13
WCCM III - Fantaikuvium (ITA)
Defeated Changwon Pumas : 52 - 13
WCCM II - Archie Monty RFC (ENG)
Defeated Stella Verde (ITA) : 16 - 12
WCCM I - Stargazers (ITA)
Defeated La Colonna Durruti (ITA) : 26 - 13
WCC MASTERS VASE
CHAMPION
WCCM XI - RC Rahova (ROM)
Defeated Nafta (ITA): 15 - 49
WCCM X - Alpha Company (SCO)
Defeated 3eme Age (IVC): 51 - 6
WCCM IX - MagnaRomagna (ITA)
Defeated Busan Marauders (SK): 11 - 48
WCCM VIII - Wyndham Warratahs
Defeated Samurai Red (JPN) : 9 - 38
WCCM VI - Hammer & Sickle (RUS)
Defeated Stuckeley Rfc (ENG) : 27 - 3
WCCM VI - Les Bandits Manchots (FR)
Defeated Jeet Kune Do RFC (HK): 43-7
WCCM V - Shao Lin Sharks (ENG)
Trophy automatically awarded
WCCM IV - Sasquatch RFC (CAN)
Defeated Maciucarii (ROM): 12-9
WCCM III - Tarn Cumulonimbus (FR)
Defeated Sasquatch RFC (CAN) : 30 - 10
WCCM II - Dedard Fookers (IRL)
Defeated Euskadi Rugby (ESP) : 34 - 28
WCCM I - Askam Exiles (WAL)
Defeated Dedard Fookers (IRL) : 31 - 10
WCC MASTERS PLAQUE
CHAMPION
WCCM XI -
Defeated
WCCM X - Undertakers (CZH)
Defeated Nafta (ITA): 20 - 51
WCCM IX - Petria Brno (ROM)
Defeated Mc Lovin (ESP): 7 - 35
WCCM VIII - Torelli Sudati (ITA)
Defeated Busan Marauders RFC (SK): 15 - 22
WCCM VII - Pippero's (ITA)
Defeated Rodney Rifles (IVC): 50 - 17
WCCM VI - Puff Adders (ENG)
Defeated China U16 (RUS): 20 - 14
WCCM V - Ducks Down Under (AUS)
Defeated Mombasa Mamabas (KEN): 22 - 28
WCCM IV - Highfield (SK)
Defeated Badenoch Banshees (SCO): 40 - 26
WCCM III - Samurai Red (JPN)
Defeated Busan Marauders RFC (SK): 14 - 40
WCCM II - Wirral Wolves (ENG)
Defeated Old Hararians (ZIM): 12 - 40
WCCM I - Euskadi Rugby (ESP)
Defeated Busan Marauders RFC (SK): 3 - 24
WCCM XI - I Legionari (ITA)
Defeated Grinders RFC (GEO): 26 - 19
WCCM X - Blackadder (RSA)
Defeated Gouna Goons (RSA): 47 - 6
WCCM IX - 3eme Age (IVC)
Defeated Mount Reynold (ITA): 74 - 7
WCCM VIII - Puff Adders (ENG)
Defeated StoneCold Legion (ZIM): 53 - 9
WCCM VII - Sylvania Warriors (AUS)
Defeated Delta (RUS): 10-47
WCCM XI - Weymouth Bay Sharks
Defeated The Higgs Bosons (HK): 13 - 25
WCCM X - Mount Reynold (ITA)
Defeated Victoria Newcastle (GER): 38 - 22
WCCM IX - Wannabees (RSA)
Defeated Victoria Newcastle (GER): 17 - 28
WCCM VIII - Chickens (SK)
Defeated Basingwerk Exiles RFC (HK): 11 - 38
WCCM VII - Tigers Rugby Club (HK)
Defeated Moonshine Warriors (IRE): 19-19